Fibre Testers

Filters

Viewing 21 - 35 of 35 products
Results per page
Description Price Cable Type Equipment Type Connector Type Wavelengths Resolution Interface Type Maximum Power Measurement Magnification Operation Test Distance Battery Type Battery Life Power Source Includes Diameter
New
RS Stock No. 213-3630
Mfr. Part No.55500026
BrandTempo
TWD10,000.00
Each
units
- Power Meter - 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 324-9416
Mfr. Part No.VFF5
TWD9,257.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Fixed FC, Fixed SC, Fixed ST 650nm - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Battery, Belt Clip, Holster, Lanyard, Rubber Port Cover, User Manual 32mm
RS Stock No. 111-0389
Mfr. Part No.FI100
BrandTempo
TWD19,361.00
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Locator - 1700nm - - +10dBm - - AAA - Battery AAA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Optical Identifier, Set of Adapter Heads (0.25 mm, Soft Carry Bag, Sun Shield, 0.9 mm, 2 mm, 3 mm) -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3636
Mfr. Part No.55500020
BrandTempo
TWD69,201.00
Each
units
Single Mode Optical Light Source - 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 661-9032
Mfr. Part No.SFSINGLEMODESOURCE
TWD89,872.00
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit Fixed SC 1310nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 30 h Battery AA Battery x 2, User Manual -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3628
Mfr. Part No.55500025
BrandTempo
TWD9,200.00
Each
units
- Power Meter - 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3643
Mfr. Part No.55500030
BrandTempo
TWD85,160.00
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit SC 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 540-8308
Mfr. Part No.VISIFAULT
TWD17,811.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Single Port 650nm - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator -
RS Stock No. 563-986
Mfr. Part No.33-928
TWD22,254.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm - - +3dBm - - AAA 40 h, 360 h Battery Case, FC Adapter, Power Meter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter, User Manual, 33929 Source -
RS Stock No. 661-9023
Mfr. Part No.SFPOWERMETER
TWD50,139.00
Each
units
- Power Meter Fixed SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery Case, SC Adapter -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3632
Mfr. Part No.55500024
BrandTempo
TWD17,160.00
Each
units
- Power Meter SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3642
Mfr. Part No.55500032
BrandTempo
TWD103,955.00
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit SC 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1650 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3635
Mfr. Part No.55500019
BrandTempo
TWD28,001.00
Each
units
Multimode Optical Light Source - 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 196-8359
Mfr. Part No.GMFT-SM
BrandTempo
TWD55,985.00
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Kit Single Port 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm - - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 196-8357
Mfr. Part No.GRP460-02
BrandTempo
TWD21,359.00
Each
units
Fibre Optic Optical Power Meter - - 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -