Fibre Testers

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 35 products
Results per page
Description Price Cable Type Equipment Type Connector Type Wavelengths Resolution Interface Type Maximum Power Measurement Magnification Operation Test Distance Battery Type Battery Life Power Source Includes Diameter
RS Stock No. 661-9048
Mfr. Part No.FTK1000
TWD85,773.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit - 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery Case, Power Meter, 850 & 1300 Source -
RS Stock No. 123-6397
Mfr. Part No.FQM-SFP-M
TWD174,429.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Locator SC, UPC Polish 850nm - - - - 1m AA 1500 Tests Battery (2) Battery, Carrying Case, Multimode Fiber Fault Locator Unit, Safety Instruction Manual, SC Adapter, Screw on Interchangeable SC Adapter, SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter, UPC-UPC 2-Meter Patch Cord, 4-Language Quick Reference Guide -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3639
Mfr. Part No.55500027
BrandTempo
TWD55,561.00
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit SC 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 123-6402
Mfr. Part No.FI-500
TWD84,872.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3637
Mfr. Part No.55500021
BrandTempo
TWD75,201.00
Each
units
Single Mode Optical Light Source - 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 745-7567
Mfr. Part No.FPM-100-M
TWD69,600.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - 200 1.5km AA x 2 1500 Tests Battery Case, LC Adapter -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3640
Mfr. Part No.55500031
BrandTempo
TWD91,161.00
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit SC 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 661-9041
Mfr. Part No.FTK2000
TWD128,660.00
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit - 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery Case, Power Meter, 1310 & 1550 Source -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3638
Mfr. Part No.55500022
BrandTempo
TWD88,001.00
Each
units
Single Mode Optical Light Source - 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1650 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 123-6403
Mfr. Part No.FI-525
TWD92,936.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, Cleaning Kit, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3631
Mfr. Part No.55500023
BrandTempo
TWD15,960.00
Each
units
- Power Meter SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 123-6405
Mfr. Part No.FTK1475
TWD401,722.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3644
Mfr. Part No.55500050
BrandTempo
TWD83,561.00
Each
units
- Fibre Optic Kit SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 111-0391
Mfr. Part No.180XL
BrandTempo
TWD4,171.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - - - - 7km AA 80 h Battery AA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Soft Carry Case, Visual Fault Locator 23mm
RS Stock No. 702-3993
Mfr. Part No.33-931
TWD64,510.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm - - +3dBm - - AAA 40 h, 360 h Battery - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3625
Mfr. Part No.55500029
BrandTempo
TWD43,960.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 745-7576
Mfr. Part No.FQM-100-M-VFL
TWD100,008.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - - 1.5km AA 1500 Tests Battery Case, SC/LC Test Reference Cord, SC/SC Test Reference Cord, Visual Fault Locator -
RS Stock No. 736-1765
Mfr. Part No.GRP450-02
BrandGreenlee
TWD15,349.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter - 850 → 1625nm 0.01 dB USB +3dBm - - CR2 - Battery - -
RS Stock No. 123-6404
Mfr. Part No.FTK1375
TWD207,180.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3634
Mfr. Part No.55500018
BrandTempo
TWD39,601.00
Each
units
Single Mode Optical Light Source - 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -