Fibre Testers

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 35 products
Results per page
Description Price Cable Type Equipment Type Connector Type Wavelengths Resolution Interface Type Maximum Power Measurement Magnification Operation Test Distance Battery Type Battery Life Power Source Includes Diameter
RS Stock No. 661-9048
Mfr. Part No.FTK1000
TWD86,085.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit - 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery Case, Power Meter, 850 & 1300 Source -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3636
Mfr. Part No.55500020
BrandTempo
TWD69,201.00
Each
units
Single Mode Optical Light Source - 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 196-8357
Mfr. Part No.GRP460-02
BrandTempo
TWD21,436.00
Each
units
Fibre Optic Optical Power Meter - - 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 661-9032
Mfr. Part No.SFSINGLEMODESOURCE
TWD90,200.00
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit Fixed SC 1310nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 30 h Battery AA Battery x 2, User Manual -
RS Stock No. 123-6405
Mfr. Part No.FTK1475
TWD401,722.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
RS Stock No. 702-3993
Mfr. Part No.33-931
TWD64,510.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm - - +3dBm - - AAA 40 h, 360 h Battery - -
RS Stock No. 661-9041
Mfr. Part No.FTK2000
TWD129,128.00
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit - 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery Case, Power Meter, 1310 & 1550 Source -
RS Stock No. 745-7576
Mfr. Part No.FQM-100-M-VFL
TWD100,373.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - - 1.5km AA 1500 Tests Battery Case, SC/LC Test Reference Cord, SC/SC Test Reference Cord, Visual Fault Locator -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3628
Mfr. Part No.55500025
BrandTempo
TWD9,200.00
Each
units
- Power Meter - 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3632
Mfr. Part No.55500024
BrandTempo
TWD17,160.00
Each
units
- Power Meter SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3642
Mfr. Part No.55500032
BrandTempo
TWD103,955.00
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit SC 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1650 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 745-7567
Mfr. Part No.FPM-100-M
TWD69,854.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - 200 1.5km AA x 2 1500 Tests Battery Case, LC Adapter -
RS Stock No. 661-9023
Mfr. Part No.SFPOWERMETER
TWD50,322.00
Each
units
- Power Meter Fixed SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - AA 50 h Battery Case, SC Adapter -
RS Stock No. 123-6403
Mfr. Part No.FI-525
TWD93,274.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, Cleaning Kit, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3637
Mfr. Part No.55500021
BrandTempo
TWD75,201.00
Each
units
Single Mode Optical Light Source - 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 736-1765
Mfr. Part No.GRP450-02
BrandGreenlee
TWD15,349.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter - 850 → 1625nm 0.01 dB USB +3dBm - - CR2 - Battery - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3635
Mfr. Part No.55500019
BrandTempo
TWD28,001.00
Each
units
Multimode Optical Light Source - 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 123-6402
Mfr. Part No.FI-500
TWD85,181.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case -
RS Stock No. 196-8359
Mfr. Part No.GMFT-SM
BrandTempo
TWD56,189.00
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Kit Single Port 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm - - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3625
Mfr. Part No.55500029
BrandTempo
TWD43,960.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -