Fibre Optic Transceivers

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 74 products
Results per page
Sort by
Description Price Maximum Data Rate Connector Shape Transmitter Typical Rise Time Transmitter Typical Fall Time Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate Number of Pins Mounting Type Dimensions Connector Type Peak Transmitter Wavelength Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity Height Length
RS Stock No. 719-0923
Mfr. Part No.AFBR-5710PZ
TWD1,201
Each
1.25GBd - 220ps 220ps 226ps 227ps 20 Through Hole 57.8 x 13.8 x 13mm LC 860nm - 13mm 57.8mm
RS Stock No. 741-7095
Mfr. Part No.AFCT-5710PZ
TWD2,341
Each
1.25GBd Round 1.9ns 1.6ns 0.69ns 2.14ns 9 Surface Mount 42 x 25.4 x 12mm LC 1310nm - 12mm 42mm
RS Stock No. 818-8827
Mfr. Part No.AFBR-709DMZ
TWD3,495
Each
10.313GBd Square - - 266ps 227ps 20 Panel Mount 13.9 x 56.4 x 13mm LC 860nm 860nm 13mm 13.9mm
RS Stock No. 830-5031
Mfr. Part No.AFBR-709SMZ
TWD3,376
Each
10.313GBd Rectangular 28ps 28ps 0.70 Ulp-p - 20 Panel Mount 56.4 x 13.9 x 13mm LC 860nm 860nm 13mm 56.4mm
RS Stock No. 818-8855
Mfr. Part No.HFBR-3810Z
BrandBroadcom
TWD581
Each
10MBd - 20ns 20ns - - 8 Through Hole 31.27 x 10.16 x 7.11mm - 650nm 650nm 7.11mm 31.27mm
RS Stock No. 884-2136
Mfr. Part No.HFBR-5912EZ
TWD2,085
Each
- Rectangular Maximum of 0.26ns Maximum of 0.26ns - 227ps 10 Panel Mount, Surface Mount 48.57 x 13.59 x 9.8mm MT-RJ 860nm - 9.8mm 48.57mm
RS Stock No. 719-0955
Mfr. Part No.AFCT-5701PZ
TWD1,877
Each
1.25GBd - 100ps 100ps - - 20 - 71.12 x 13.7 x 13.97mm RJ45 - - 13.97mm 71.12mm
RS Stock No. 696-1229
Mfr. Part No.AFCT-5805BZ
TWD2,803
Each
155Mbit/s Rectangular 2ns 2ns - - 9 Through Hole 25.4 x 39.6 x 9.8mm Round 1360nm - 9.8mm 25.4mm
RS Stock No. 719-0936
Mfr. Part No.AFBR-57M5APZ
TWD1,120
Each
1.25GBd Round 150ps 150ps 227ps 226ps 20 Snap-In 57.8 x 13.8 x 13mm LC 860nm - 13mm 57.8mm
RS Stock No. 146-6142
Mfr. Part No.AFBR-57E6APZC
BrandBroadcom
TWD1,774
Each (In a Tray of 10)
125MBd Rectangular 1ns 1ns 1ns 0.6ns 20 Surface Mount 13.8 x 57.8 x 13mm SFP - 1380nm 13mm 13.8mm
RS Stock No. 799-5359
Mfr. Part No.TORX1951(F)
BrandToshiba
TWD561
Each
6Mbit/s Rectangular - - - - 6 Through Hole 13 x 15.5 x 8.5mm F05 - - 8.5mm 13mm
RS Stock No. 830-5016
Mfr. Part No.AFBR-1629Z
BrandBroadcom
TWD623
Each
50MBd Rectangular 5ns 5ns - - 6 Through Hole 18.8 x 12.19 x 7.62mm Versatile Link 685nm - 7.62mm 18.8mm
RS Stock No. 801-9226
Mfr. Part No.AFBR-5978Z
BrandBroadcom
TWD2,668
Each
100Mbit/s - 6.5ns 6.5ns 0.2ns 0.2ns 12 Surface Mount 35 x 16.8 x 12.85mm SC 650nm - 12.85mm 35mm
RS Stock No. 884-2091
Mfr. Part No.AFBR-2CAR20Z
TWD3,348
Each
10.313 Gbit/s Rectangular - - - - 20 Cable Mount - SFP 850nm - 8.6mm -
RS Stock No. 450-802
Mfr. Part No.AFBR-5805Z
BrandBroadcom
TWD717
Each
100Mbit/s Round 3ns 3ns 1.91ns 1.2ns 9 Through Hole 25.4 x 39.12 x 10.5mm SC 1380nm - 10.35mm 25.4mm
RS Stock No. 884-2076
Mfr. Part No.AFBR-2CAR01Z
TWD2,465
Each
10.313 Gbit/s Rectangular - - - - 20 Cable Mount - SFP 850nm - 8.6mm -
RS Stock No. 741-7098
Mfr. Part No.AFCT-5715PZ
TWD1,676
Each
8.5GBd Round 40ps 40ps 83.5ps 3.5ns 20 Snap-In 57.21 x 13.6 x 12.4mm LC 860nm - 12.4mm 57.21mm
RS Stock No. 714-0225
Mfr. Part No.AFBR-5715ALZ
BrandBroadcom
TWD1,528
Each
1.25GBd - 400ps 400ps 0.333UIps 227ps 20 Through Hole 57.8 x 13.8 x 13mm LC 1355nm - 13mm 57.8mm
RS Stock No. 719-0939
Mfr. Part No.AFBR-5803ATQZ
BrandBroadcom
TWD1,100
Each
155Mbit/s Round 2ns 2ns - - 10 Snap-In 49 x 13.6 x 9.8mm ST 1360nm - 9.8mm 49mm
RS Stock No. 884-2095
Mfr. Part No.AFBR-57D9AMZ
TWD1,919
Each
8.5 Gbit/s Rectangular 40ps 40ps 83.5ps 119.6ps 20 Cable Mount 56.4 x 13.9 x 13mm LC 860nm - 13mm 56.4mm