Patchcord Multi Duplex LC-LC Violet 1m

  • RS Stock No. 121-3903
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro Duplex LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Patchcords

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords have a core fibre size of 50/125 and are terminated with standard LC connectors at each end providing maximum optical performance. The OM4 duplex cables in this range have LSZH violet or aqua jackets and come in various lengths.

Features and Benefits

Low smoke zero halogen
900um / 600um tight buffer
REACH and RoHS material compliant
High optical performance

Applications

Data centres
Premises cabling in data networks, backbone, riser and horizontal
Supports video, data and voice

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 1m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Core Diameter 900µm
Sheath Colour Purple
36 In stock for delivery within 6 working days
Price (VAT excluded) Each
TWD 491.00
(exc. GST)
TWD 516.00
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
TWD491.00
10 - 49
TWD458.00
50 - 99
TWD440.00
100 - 249
TWD425.00
250 +
TWD405.00