Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10Gbase-E

  • RS Stock No. 197-5252
  • Mfr. Part No. SFP10GEREMST
  • Manufacturer Startech
Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

The Startech SFP10GEREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ER compliant networks. It has a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi). Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards.

This fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions
Consumes very low power less than 1.6W

Specifications
Attribute Value
Fibre Type Single Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance 40000m
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10000Mbps
Connection Port LC
2 In stock for delivery within 6 working days
Price (VAT excluded) Each
TWD 37,188.00
(exc. GST)
TWD 39,047.00
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
TWD37,188.00