Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible 10GBase

  • RS Stock No. 197-5225
  • Mfr. Part No. SFP-10G-BX-U-60-ST
  • Manufacturer Startech
Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

The Startech SFP-10G-BX-U-60-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60-ST compatible upstream fiber SFP+ transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling with a maximum distance of up to 60 m. Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards.

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions
Consumes very low power

Specifications
Attribute Value
Compatible Brands Cisco
Maximum Transfer Distance 39911.73m
Fibre Type Single Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10000Mbps
Connection Port LC
2 In stock for delivery within 6 working days
Price (VAT excluded) Each
TWD 13,354.00
(exc. GST)
TWD 14,022.00
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
TWD13,354.00