Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-40 Compatible 10GBase

  • RS Stock No. 197-5222
  • Mfr. Part No. SFP-10G-BX-D-40-ST
  • Manufacturer Startech
Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

The Startech SFP-10G-BX-D-40-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-40-ST compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling with a maximum distance of up to 40 m. Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards.

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions
Consumes very low power less than 1.6 W

Specifications
Attribute Value
Compatible Brands Cisco
Fibre Type Single Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance 39911.73m
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10000Mbps
Connection Port LC
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 15/10/2020, delivery within 6 working days
Price (VAT excluded) Each
TWD 8,588.00
(exc. GST)
TWD 9,017.00
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
TWD8,588.00