MTP-LC Fanout Lead 12 Fibre OS1 30m

  • RS Stock No. 738-8136
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

MTP Fan-Out Cable Assemblies

A range of MTP-LC fan out cable assemblies that can be used to directly interconnect MTP cassettes, panels or backbone MTP assemblies with the active equipment, saving costly data centre rack space and easing fibre management. These assemblies are offered in 12 core versions using a compact and rugged microcable structure that optimise cableway use and improve airflow.

Common Features:

MTP Standard Male connector
Fibre count 12
LC fan connector

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 30m
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A MTP/MPO
Connector B MTP/MPO
Core Diameter 4.5mm
Sheath Colour Yellow
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 10/07/2020, delivery within 6 working days
Price (VAT excluded) Each
TWD 8,529.00
(exc. GST)
TWD 8,955.00
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
TWD8,529.00
15 +
TWD8,103.00