ST-SC patchlead OM1 Duplex Orange 10m

  • RS Stock No. 536-6513
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS universal

Ceramic ferrules
Maximum insertion loss 0.3 dB, typical 0.2 dB
3 mm patch lead with orange LSOH sheath
Product bandwidth length 50 μm 850 / 1300 nm OM2: 500//500 MHz / Km
Product bandwidth length 62.5 μm 850 / 1300 nm
OM1: 200//500 MHz / Km
Attenuation: 2.8 / 0.8 dB / Km (850 / 1300 nm)
There is a test certificate with every patch cable
Patch cables have an ID number

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 10m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A ST
Connector B SC
Core Diameter 62.5/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
6 In stock for delivery within 6 working days
Price (VAT excluded) Each
TWD 856.00
(exc. GST)
TWD 899.00
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
TWD856.00
15 +
TWD737.00