Duplex SC-SC patch lead,50/125um 5m

Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): PL
Product Details

Higher Bandwidth

Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m. An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test method.,The assemblies are manufactured in accordance with the specifications defined within BS:7718.

0.35dB or less insertion loss
Enhanced bandwidth capability
LSZH sheath, complying with IEC332.1 and 332.3

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 5m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Core Diameter 50/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
4 In stock for delivery within 6 working days
Price (VAT excluded) Each
Was TWD1,469.00
TWD 1,418.00
(exc. GST)
TWD 1,489.00
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
TWD1,418.00
15 +
TWD1,364.00