9/125 SC/FC CORD

  • RS Stock No. 255-8387
  • Mfr. Part No. 954 3D5D 05,0 944 3D0
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
Product Details

Single-mode cables fitted with SC/APC and FC/APC connectors

Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / 125 μm, cabled 2.8 mm.
Fitted with SC or FC with APC polishing (oblique), to reduce reflection.
Individually tested by the manufacturer.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 500mm
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A SC
Connector B FC
Core Diameter 9/125µm
11 In stock for delivery within 6 working days
Price (VAT excluded) Each
TWD 4,475.00
(exc. GST)
TWD 4,699.00
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
TWD4,475.00
5 - 9
TWD4,358.00
10 +
TWD4,287.00