TE Connectivity Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

TE Connectivity LC Duplex Adaptors for SC Cut-Out

LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm.
Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4511 is flangless with a beige UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 820-8218 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4515 is flanged with an electroless nickel plated die cast zinc housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Blue
Housing Material Plastic
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series Number 6457567
Series LC
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 18/05/2020, delivery within 6 working days
Price (VAT excluded) Each
TWD 353.00
(exc. GST)
TWD 371.00
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 24
TWD353.00
25 - 74
TWD343.00
75 - 199
TWD336.00
200 - 399
TWD328.00
400 +
TWD322.00