TE Connectivity SC to SC Multimode, Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

Product overview and Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

TE Connectivity SC to SC Simplex Adapter

SC to SC simplex coupling adapters with a multimode and singlemode configuration. These SC to SC simplex couplers are flanged and have moulded body latches for panel mount retention. The panel cut out for these SC to SC simplex adapters is 13.10 x 9.60mm with a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm.
Stock number 782-7782 has a metal alignment sleeve and a blue PBT plastic housing
Stock number 788-4530 has a ceramic alignment sleeve and a blue PBT plastic housing
Stock number 788-4533 has a ceramic alignment sleeve and an electroless nickel plated diecast zinc body

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type SC to SC
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Housing Material Metal
Connector Type A SC
Connector Type B SC
170 In stock for delivery within 6 working days
Price (VAT excluded) Each (In a Box of 10)
TWD 225.90
(exc. GST)
TWD 237.20
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Box*
10 +
TWD225.90
TWD2,259.00
*price indicative